Willamette Shine Mobile Detailing logo
Packages & pricing

Mobile Detailing Pricing in Salem, Oregon

Clear packages, add-ons and skilled services for Salem & the Willamette Valley — with honest 'starting at' pricing and quote-only work priced after inspection. We come to you.

Main details

Choose your level of shine.

Four main details, from a clean refresh to restoration-level work: Refresh → Full Detail → Deep Detail → Restoration.

Summer Refresh

Interior + Exterior Refresh

Starting at $135
Summer Special

Best for: Average daily-driven vehicles in normal condition that need a clean reset without deep restoration.

  • 3-month ceramic sealant included

Pricing by vehicle size

  • Coupe / Sedan$135
  • Crossover / Small SUV$150
  • Truck / 2-Row SUV$165
  • Large SUV / 3-Row / Minivan$180+

Protection: 3-month ceramic sealant included

Priced by vehicle size (see size pricing). Final pricing may still vary for unusual condition.

Most Popular

Signature Full Detail

Complete Inside-and-Out Detail

Starting at $249

Best for: Vehicles needing a proper full detail beyond a basic refresh, but not severe restoration.

Protection: 3-month ceramic sealant

Recommended upgrades: Steam Cleaning, Leather Deep Clean + Conditioner, Full Interior Extraction, Pet Hair Removal, 6-Month Ceramic Sealant.

Final pricing may vary by vehicle size, condition and level of soiling.

Premium

High-Level Full Detail

Deep Clean + Upgraded Protection

Starting at $329

Best for: Dirtier vehicles, or vehicles that haven't been properly detailed in a long time.

Protection: 6-month ceramic sealant included

Charged separately when required: full carpet or seat extraction, excessive pet hair, severe staining, heavy trash or sand, strong odors, smoke treatment, significant third-row labor, biohazard-type contamination and extreme restoration labor.

Final pricing may vary by vehicle size, condition and level of soiling.

Extreme Restoration Detail

The Ultimate Reset

Quote only

Best for: Severely neglected vehicles that need restoration-level work.

  • Severely neglected interiors
  • Heavy staining or buildup
  • Excessive pet hair, heavy sand or mud
  • Significant trash and strong odors
  • Vehicles requiring extensive extraction
  • Vehicles requiring restoration-level labor

Pricing is confirmed through photos and/or inspection.

Pricing is confirmed through photos and/or inspection.

Specialty services

Focused, deeper work.

Interior-only restoration, exterior gloss and pre-sale prep — for what your vehicle actually needs.

Interior Restoration

Interior-only deep restoration

Starting at $225

Best for: Dirty interiors, daily-driven vehicles, family vehicles, work vehicles, and interiors that need to be brought back to shape.

Additional when necessary: full extraction ($125+), heavy pet hair ($25+), heavy soil or sand ($35+ each), third row ($35+), heavy trunk cleaning ($30+), odor treatment ($50+), smoke / strong odor ($100+).

Exterior Gloss & Protection

Paint Enhancement + Protection

Starting at $395

Best for: Dull paint, light swirls or haze, and clients wanting noticeably improved gloss without purchasing full paint correction.

This is not full paint correction. Deeper scratches, heavy oxidation, and severe defects may require 2-step or 3-step paint correction.

Pre-Sale Reset

Prep to sell or trade

Starting at $650

Best for: Preparing the vehicle to present as strongly as possible for sale or trade.

Heavy paint correction, deep scratches, severe water spots, heavy odor, heavy pet hair, or full extraction may increase pricing.

Returning clients

Already detailed with us?

Lighter upkeep for vehicles that have already been professionally detailed and remain in good condition.

Maintenance Refresh

For returning clients

Starting at $95

Best for: Returning clients whose vehicle has already been professionally detailed and remains in good condition.

A ceramic refresh may be offered separately. Heavy dirt, stains, pet hair, trash, or buildup may require a higher-level detail.

Shine Club

Monthly membership

Interior or Exterior Club $45/month, Complete Club $75/month, or Complete Club 2X $125/month for two visits. A qualifying detail is required before enrollment.

Explore Shine Club →
Add-ons

Interior Detailing Add-Ons

Add-ons can be added to any detail package upon request. Final pricing may vary by vehicle size, condition and level of cleaning needed.

Pet Hair Removal$25+
Steam Cleaning$25+
Leather Deep Clean + Conditioner$45+
Seat Shampoo$50+
Carpet Shampoo$50+
Full Interior Extraction$125+
Third Row Cleaning$35+
Trunk Cleaning$30+
Heavy Soil Removal$35+
Heavy Sand Removal$35+
Odor Treatment$50+
Smoke / Strong Odor Treatment$100+
Interior Plastic UV Protection$25+

Restores shine and helps protect against cracking and fading.

Heavy Trash Removal$25+
Child Seat Cleaning$25+

Cleaned, but not reinstalled — for liability reasons.

Mold / Biohazard CleaningQuote only
Vomit / Bodily Fluid CleanupQuote only

Child seats can be cleaned, but we do not reinstall them for liability reasons.

Add-ons

Exterior Detailing Add-Ons

Bug & Tar Removal$25+
Iron Removal / Fallout Removal$40+
Clay Bar Paint Decontamination$75+
Water Spot Removal$50+
Deep Mineral / Water Spot Restoration$150–$250+
Engine Bay Detail$75+
Heavy Engine Bay Detail$100–$150+
Headlight Restoration$75–$100+
Tree Sap Removal$25+
Wheel Face Ceramic Coating$50+
Windshield Water Repellent Treatment$25+
Undercarriage Rinse$25+
Truck Bed Cleaning$35+
Exterior Trim Restoration$25+

Ceramic Sealant Protection

3-Month Ceramic Sealant$30–$50
6-Month Ceramic Sealant$50–$75
Fabric Protection$35+
Leather Protection$35+
Interior Plastic UV Protection$25+

Some stains, odors, scratches, oxidation, water spots, pet hair or damage may not be fully removable. Quote-only services require inspection before final pricing is confirmed.

Paint services

Paint Correction & Paint Enhancement

From a gloss-boosting polish to multi-step correction. Paint correction pricing depends on vehicle size and condition.

Paint Enhancement

Gloss & shine boost

$250+

A light machine polish designed to improve shine, remove light haze, and refresh the finish.

Best for

  • Dull or faded paint
  • Light haze and wash marks
  • Minor imperfections
  • More gloss without full correction

This is not full scratch removal.

2-Step Paint Correction

Remove defects & restore clarity

$500–$750+
  • Paint decontamination
  • Cutting step to remove defects
  • Polishing step for clarity and gloss
  • Ceramic sealant protection

Best for

  • Moderate swirls
  • Oxidation
  • Water spots
  • Daily drivers needing a deeper reset

Final price depends on vehicle size and paint condition.

3-Step Paint Correction

Maximum paint restoration

$900–$1,500+
  • Paint decontamination
  • Heavy cutting step to remove defects
  • Refining polish for clarity
  • Finishing polish for show-quality finish
  • Ceramic sealant protection

Best for

  • Heavy swirls
  • Oxidation
  • Neglected paint
  • Show-level restoration

Inspection required.

Water spot services

Water Spot Removal

From surface-level mineral spots to bonded and etched buildup. Some deep etching may not fully remove.

Water Spot Removal

Light & surface-level spots

$50+
  • Removes light mineral deposits and water spots
  • Safe for glass and paint
  • Surface-level spots

Best for: Light water spots, sprinkler spots, and surface-level mineral buildup.

Deep Mineral / Water Spot Restoration

Etching & heavy spot restoration

$150–$250+
  • Removes bonded or etched spots
  • May require machine polishing
  • Some deep etching may not fully remove

Best for: Heavy water spots, etched spots, and long-term mineral buildup.

Wheel & chrome

Wheel & Chrome Services

Deep cleaning, restoration and polishing for wheels, chrome trim and exhaust tips.

Wheel Restoration

Deep clean & restore

Starting at $100 per setOr $50+ per wheel
  • Deep wheel cleaning
  • Brake dust removal
  • Iron decontamination
  • Light restoration where possible
  • Tire cleaning and dressing

Curb rash, peeling clear coat, and wheel repair are not included.

Chrome Polishing

Restore shine & clarity

Starting at $75
  • Removes light oxidation and haze
  • Chrome wheels, trim, and exhaust tips
  • Brings back shine and clarity

Chrome Restoration

Deep restore & protect

Starting at $150+
  • Deep cleaning and mineral removal
  • Removes heavy oxidation and buildup
  • Polishing and shine restoration
  • Protective finish applied

Severe pitting, peeling, or permanent damage may not fully remove.

Good to know

Additional Fees

Straightforward fees, listed up front — no surprises on arrival.

Oversized Vehicle Fee$25+

Applies to large trucks, SUVs, vans and oversized vehicles.

Heavy Soil / Mud Fee$35+
Heavy Stain Fee$35+
Travel Fee Outside Service Area$1 per mile

Beyond 10 miles of Salem, calculated one way from Salem.

Same-Day / Priority Booking Fee$25+
Questions

Pricing FAQ

Final pricing may vary based on vehicle size, condition, surface coverage, level of buildup, and requested add-ons. Some stains, odors, scratches, oxidation, water spots, pet hair, or damage may not be fully removable. Quote-only services require inspection before final pricing is confirmed.

Ready to book?

Message us today for a free quote or to book your appointment.

Call or TextBook Now